BSc Whey Protein Powder Vanilla

Coles · 720g

BSc Whey Protein Powder Vanilla

$56.00$70.00 20% off

You save $14.00 on the usual price

$3.27 per serve · 30 g protein$3.26 for 30 g protein9.2 g protein per $1$7.78 per 100 g · 72 g protein

9.2 g protein per $1$3.27 per serve · 9.2 g protein per $1$3.27 per serve414 kcal per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
View at Coles Swaps
Value score59/100

Matches or beats 59% of the 533 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

30 gProtein per serve
69%Energy from protein
$3.26Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
42 g
Price per serve
$3.27
Protein per serve
30.1 g
Energy per serve
174 kcal
Price per 100 g
$7.78
Protein per 100 g
71.7 g
Energy per 100 g
414 kcal
Protein per $1
9.2 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.26
Protein per 100 kcal
17.3 g
Protein per pack
516 g

Tracking since 17 Oct 2026 · 5 daily checks so far, between $56.00 and $70.00.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Milk / whey protein, about 3.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Coles's product page, checked 22 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

More in the protein powder aisle

See all →

Onset Platinum Protein Powder Vanilla 500g

ALDI · 500g

$23.99

$1.92 per serve · 31 g protein$1.86 for 30 g protein16.1 g protein per $1$4.80 per 100 g · 78 g protein

16.1 g protein per $1$1.92 per serve · 16.1 g protein per $1$1.92 per serve380 kcal per 100 g

Onset Platinum Protein Powder Chocolate 500g

ALDI · 500g

$23.99

$1.92 per serve · 30 g protein$1.89 for 30 g protein15.8 g protein per $1$4.80 per 100 g · 76 g protein

15.8 g protein per $1$1.92 per serve · 15.8 g protein per $1$1.92 per serve380 kcal per 100 g

Musashi 100% Whey Vanilla 2kg

Woolworths · 2kg

$105.00

$1.73 per serve · 25 g protein$2.05 for 30 g protein14.6 g protein per $1$5.25 per 100 g · 77 g protein

14.6 g protein per $1$1.73 per serve · 14.6 g protein per $1$1.73 per serve397 kcal per 100 g

Musashi 100% Whey Choc Milkshake Powder 2kg

Woolworths · 2kg

$105.00

$3.15 per serve · 45 g protein$2.10 for 30 g protein14.3 g protein per $1$5.25 per 100 g · 75 g protein

14.3 g protein per $1$3.15 per serve · 14.3 g protein per $1$3.15 per serve397 kcal per 100 g

Was this page helpful?