Farmers Union Greek Style No Added Sugar Protein Tropical Yoghurt Pouch

Coles · 150g

Farmers Union Greek Style No Added Sugar Protein Tropical Yoghurt Pouch

$1.90$2.90 34% off

You save $1.00 on the usual price

15 g protein per serve$3.70 for 30 g protein8.1 g protein per $113.2 g protein per 100 calories$1.27 per 100 g · 10 g protein

$1.90 per serve · $3.70 for 30 g protein$1.90 per serve · 8.1 g protein per $1$1.90 per serve78 calories per 100 g · $3.70 for 30 g protein78 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
View at Coles Swaps
Value score47/100

Matches or beats 47% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

15 gProtein per serve
53%Energy from protein
$3.70Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
150 g
Price per serve
$1.90
Protein per serve
15.4 g
Energy per serve
117 kcal
Price per 100 g
$1.27
Protein per 100 g
10.3 g
Energy per 100 g
78 kcal
Protein per $1
8.1 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.70
Protein per 100 kcal
13.2 g
Protein per pack
15 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (150 g)Per 100 g
Energy117 kcal78 kcal
Protein15.4 g10.3 g
Fat, total3.9 g2.6 g
  – saturated2.5 g1.7 g
Carbohydrate4.8 g3.2 g
  – sugars3.5 g2.3 g
Dietary fibre0.1 g0.1 g
Sodium (salt)86 mg57 mg

57 mg sodium per 100 g: low in salt (120 mg or less per 100 g).

Tracking since 1 Nov 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $1.90.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Milk protein (dairy), about 2.7 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Coles's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper yoghurt: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($3.70) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $2.38 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.32 per 30 g

  2. $2.49 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.21 per 30 g

  3. $2.51 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.19 per 30 g

More in the yoghurt aisle

See all →

Yoguri Greek Style Strained Yogurt Plain 900g

ALDI · 900g

$6.49

16 g protein per serve$2.38 for 30 g protein12.6 g protein per $116.2 g protein per 100 calories$0.72 per 100 g · 9.1 g protein

$1.30 per serve · $2.38 for 30 g protein$1.30 per serve · 12.6 g protein per $1$1.30 per serve56 calories per 100 g · $2.38 for 30 g protein56 calories per 100 g

Woolworths High Protein Plain Yoghurt 900g

Woolworths · 900g

$7.00

19 g protein per serve$2.49 for 30 g protein12.1 g protein per $115.7 g protein per 100 calories$0.78 per 100 g · 9.4 g protein

$1.56 per serve · $2.49 for 30 g protein$1.56 per serve · 12.1 g protein per $1$1.56 per serve60 calories per 100 g · $2.49 for 30 g protein60 calories per 100 g

Coles Perform High Protein Greek Yoghurt

Coles · 900g

$7.00

16 g protein per serve$2.51 for 30 g protein11.9 g protein per $116.6 g protein per 100 calories$0.78 per 100 g · 9.3 g protein

$1.32 per serve · $2.51 for 30 g protein$1.32 per serve · 11.9 g protein per $1$1.32 per serve56 calories per 100 g · $2.51 for 30 g protein56 calories per 100 g

Chobani 20G Protein Greek Yogurt Plain 900g

Woolworths · 900g

$9.85

20 g protein per serve$3.03 for 30 g protein9.9 g protein per $117.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.09 per 100 g · 11 g protein

$2.07 per serve · $3.03 for 30 g protein$2.07 per serve · 9.9 g protein per $1$2.07 per serve61 calories per 100 g · $3.03 for 30 g protein61 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?