Thomson's Deli English Style Ham Quad Pack

Coles · 400g

Thomson's Deli English Style Ham Quad Pack

$6.50

7.1 g protein per serve$3.43 for 30 g protein8.7 g protein per $115.4 g protein per 100 calories$1.62 per 100 g · 14 g protein

$0.81 per serve · $3.43 for 30 g protein$0.81 per serve · 8.7 g protein per $1$0.81 per serve92 calories per 100 g · $3.43 for 30 g protein92 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
View at Coles Swaps
Value score53/100

Matches or beats 53% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

7.1 gProtein per serve
62%Energy from protein
$3.43Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
50 g
Price per serve
$0.81
Protein per serve
7.1 g
Energy per serve
46 kcal
Price per 100 g
$1.62
Protein per 100 g
14.2 g
Energy per 100 g
92 kcal
Protein per $1
8.7 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.43
Protein per 100 kcal
15.4 g
Protein per pack
57 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (50 g)Per 100 g
Energy46 kcal92 kcal
Protein7.1 g14.2 g
Fat, total1.2 g2.4 g
  – saturated0.5 g1.0 g
Carbohydrate1.5 g3.0 g
  – sugars0.7 g1.4 g
Sodium (salt)570 mg1,140 mg

1,140 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 1 Nov 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $6.50.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Coles's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper ham: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($3.43) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $2.33 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.10 per 30 g

  2. $2.79 for 30 g protein

    Save $0.64 per 30 g

More in the deli meats aisle

See all →

Berg Leg Ham Thinly Sliced 4 Pack 400g

ALDI · 400g

$4.99

8.1 g protein per serve$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $117.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.25 per 100 g · 16 g protein

$0.62 per serve · $2.33 for 30 g protein$0.62 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve92 calories per 100 g · $2.33 for 30 g protein92 calories per 100 g

Berg Leg Shaved Ham 250g

ALDI · 250g

$3.49

7.5 g protein per serve$2.79 for 30 g protein10.7 g protein per $116.1 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 15 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.79 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve93 calories per 100 g · $2.79 for 30 g protein93 calories per 100 g

18% off

D'Orsogna Natural Leg Ham Portion 700g

Woolworths · 700g

$14.00$17.00

4.7 g protein per serve$3.23 for 30 g protein9.3 g protein per $116.9 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 19 g protein

$0.50 per serve · $3.23 for 30 g protein$0.50 per serve · 9.3 g protein per $1$0.50 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $3.23 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Berg Ham Shredded Twin Pack 300g

ALDI · 300g

$3.99

6.0 g protein per serve$3.30 for 30 g protein9.1 g protein per $18.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.33 per 100 g · 12 g protein

$0.67 per serve · $3.30 for 30 g protein$0.67 per serve · 9.1 g protein per $1$0.67 per serve142 calories per 100 g · $3.30 for 30 g protein142 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?