Primo Manuka Honey Leg Ham

Coles · 100g

Primo Manuka Honey Leg Ham

$3.00$3.95 24% off

You save $0.95 on the usual price

8.9 g protein per serve$5.06 for 30 g protein5.9 g protein per $115.0 g protein per 100 calories$3.00 per 100 g · 18 g protein

$1.50 per serve · $5.06 for 30 g protein$1.50 per serve · 5.9 g protein per $1$1.50 per serve119 calories per 100 g · $5.06 for 30 g protein119 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
View at Coles Swaps
Value score29/100

Matches or beats 29% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

8.9 gProtein per serve
60%Energy from protein
$5.06Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
50 g
Price per serve
$1.50
Protein per serve
8.9 g
Energy per serve
60 kcal
Price per 100 g
$3.00
Protein per 100 g
17.8 g
Energy per 100 g
119 kcal
Protein per $1
5.9 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$5.06
Protein per 100 kcal
15.0 g
Protein per pack
18 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (50 g)Per 100 g
Energy60 kcal119 kcal
Protein8.9 g17.8 g
Fat, total1.9 g3.8 g
  – saturated0.7 g1.4 g
Carbohydrate1.4 g2.9 g
  – sugars1.4 g2.9 g
Sodium (salt)406 mg812 mg

812 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 1 Nov 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $3.00.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Coles's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper ham: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($5.06) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $2.33 for 30 g protein

    Save $2.73 per 30 g

  2. $2.79 for 30 g protein

    Save $2.27 per 30 g

  3. $3.23 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.83 per 30 g

More in the deli meats aisle

See all →

Berg Leg Ham Thinly Sliced 4 Pack 400g

ALDI · 400g

$4.99

8.1 g protein per serve$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $117.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.25 per 100 g · 16 g protein

$0.62 per serve · $2.33 for 30 g protein$0.62 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve92 calories per 100 g · $2.33 for 30 g protein92 calories per 100 g

Berg Leg Shaved Ham 250g

ALDI · 250g

$3.49

7.5 g protein per serve$2.79 for 30 g protein10.7 g protein per $116.1 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 15 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.79 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve93 calories per 100 g · $2.79 for 30 g protein93 calories per 100 g

18% off

D'Orsogna Natural Leg Ham Portion 700g

Woolworths · 700g

$14.00$17.00

4.7 g protein per serve$3.23 for 30 g protein9.3 g protein per $116.9 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 19 g protein

$0.50 per serve · $3.23 for 30 g protein$0.50 per serve · 9.3 g protein per $1$0.50 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $3.23 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Berg Ham Shredded Twin Pack 300g

ALDI · 300g

$3.99

6.0 g protein per serve$3.30 for 30 g protein9.1 g protein per $18.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.33 per 100 g · 12 g protein

$0.67 per serve · $3.30 for 30 g protein$0.67 per serve · 9.1 g protein per $1$0.67 per serve142 calories per 100 g · $3.30 for 30 g protein142 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?