Primo Air Dried Salami Sticks Mild Pepperoni 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

Primo Air Dried Salami Sticks Mild Pepperoni 5 pack

$3.90$6.50 40% off

You save $2.60 on the usual price

5.4 g protein per serve$4.30 for 30 g protein7.0 g protein per $17.5 g protein per 100 calories$4.33 per 100 g · 30 g protein

$0.78 per serve · $4.30 for 30 g protein$0.78 per serve · 7.0 g protein per $1$0.78 per serve402 calories per 100 g · $4.30 for 30 g protein402 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score37/100

Matches or beats 37% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

5.4 gProtein per serve
30%Energy from protein
$4.30Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
18 g
Price per serve
$0.78
Protein per serve
5.4 g
Energy per serve
72 kcal
Price per 100 g
$4.33
Protein per 100 g
30.2 g
Energy per 100 g
402 kcal
Protein per $1
7.0 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$4.30
Protein per 100 kcal
7.5 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (18 g)Per 100 g
Energy72 kcal402 kcal
Protein5.4 g30.2 g
Fat, total5.5 g30.6 g
  – saturated2.3 g12.9 g
Carbohydrate0.2 g1.3 g
  – sugars0.2 g1.0 g
Dietary fibre0.2 g1.1 g
Sodium (salt)326 mg1,810 mg

1,810 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 31 Oct 2026 · 2 daily checks so far, all at $3.90.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Best value of its kind: no deli meats we track at Coles, Woolworths or ALDI costs less for 30 g of protein.

More in the deli meats aisle

See all →

Berg Leg Ham Thinly Sliced 4 Pack 400g

ALDI · 400g

$4.99

8.1 g protein per serve$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $117.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.25 per 100 g · 16 g protein

$0.62 per serve · $2.33 for 30 g protein$0.62 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve92 calories per 100 g · $2.33 for 30 g protein92 calories per 100 g

Berg Leg Shaved Ham 250g

ALDI · 250g

$3.49

7.5 g protein per serve$2.79 for 30 g protein10.7 g protein per $116.1 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 15 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.79 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve93 calories per 100 g · $2.79 for 30 g protein93 calories per 100 g

18% off

D'Orsogna Natural Leg Ham Portion 700g

Woolworths · 700g

$14.00$17.00

4.7 g protein per serve$3.23 for 30 g protein9.3 g protein per $116.9 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 19 g protein

$0.50 per serve · $3.23 for 30 g protein$0.50 per serve · 9.3 g protein per $1$0.50 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $3.23 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Berg Ham Shredded Twin Pack 300g

ALDI · 300g

$3.99

6.0 g protein per serve$3.30 for 30 g protein9.1 g protein per $18.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.33 per 100 g · 12 g protein

$0.67 per serve · $3.30 for 30 g protein$0.67 per serve · 9.1 g protein per $1$0.67 per serve142 calories per 100 g · $3.30 for 30 g protein142 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?