Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

Bfree Low Carb High Protein Wraps 5 pack

$7.40$8.40 12% off

You save $1.00 on the usual price

$1.48 per serve · 11 g protein$3.94 for 30 g protein7.6 g protein per $1$3.52 per 100 g · 27 g protein

7.6 g protein per $1$1.48 per serve · 7.6 g protein per $1$1.48 per serve228 kcal per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score45/100

Matches or beats 45% of the 543 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

11 gProtein per serve
47%Energy from protein
$3.94Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
42 g
Price per serve
$1.48
Protein per serve
11.3 g
Energy per serve
96 kcal
Price per 100 g
$3.52
Protein per 100 g
26.8 g
Energy per 100 g
228 kcal
Protein per $1
7.6 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.94
Protein per 100 kcal
11.8 g

Tracking since 17 Oct 2026 · 5 daily checks so far, between $7.40 and $8.40.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Mixed sources: Mixed sources. About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 22 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

More in the high-protein bread, pasta & cereal aisle

See all →

Vetta Smart Protein Penne Pasta 375g (dry)

Woolworths · 375g

$3.00

$0.80 per serve · 25 g protein$0.96 for 30 g protein31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per 100 g · 25 g protein

31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve · 31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve344 kcal per 100 g

Vetta SMART Protein Spirals Pasta 375g (dry)

Woolworths · 375g

$3.00

$0.80 per serve · 25 g protein$0.96 for 30 g protein31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per 100 g · 25 g protein

31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve · 31.1 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve344 kcal per 100 g

Vetta SMART Protein Spaghetti Pasta 375g (dry)

Woolworths · 375g

$3.00

$0.80 per serve · 24 g protein$1.00 for 30 g protein30.0 g protein per $1$0.80 per 100 g · 24 g protein

30.0 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve · 30.0 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve344 kcal per 100 g

50% off

Nestle Milo Protein Cereal 535g

Woolworths · 535g

$4.75$9.50

$0.40 per serve · 11 g protein$1.11 for 30 g protein27.1 g protein per $1$0.89 per 100 g · 24 g protein

27.1 g protein per $1$0.40 per serve · 27.1 g protein per $1$0.40 per serve392 kcal per 100 g

Was this page helpful?