BC Snacks Dark Chocolate & Almond High Protein Bar 40g

Woolworths · 40g

BC Snacks Dark Chocolate & Almond High Protein Bar 40g

$2.40$4.00 40% off

You save $1.60 on the usual price

11 g protein per serve$6.32 for 30 g protein4.8 g protein per $17.5 g protein per 100 calories$6.00 per 100 g · 28 g protein

$2.40 per serve · $6.32 for 30 g protein$2.40 per serve · 4.8 g protein per $1$2.40 per serve378 calories per 100 g · $6.32 for 30 g protein378 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score15/100

Matches or beats 15% of the 539 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

11 gProtein per serve
30%Energy from protein
$6.32Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
40 g
Price per serve
$2.40
Protein per serve
11.4 g
Energy per serve
151 kcal
Price per 100 g
$6.00
Protein per 100 g
28.5 g
Energy per 100 g
378 kcal
Protein per $1
4.8 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$6.32
Protein per 100 kcal
7.5 g
Protein per pack
11 g

Tracking since 30 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $2.40.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Mixed sources: Mixed sources. About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 30 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper protein bars and snacks: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($6.32) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $1.80 for 30 g protein

    Save $4.52 per 30 g

  2. $2.35 for 30 g protein

    Save $3.97 per 30 g

  3. $2.78 for 30 g protein

    Save $3.54 per 30 g

More in the protein bars & snacks aisle

See all →

Fresh Life Soy Protein Crisps Cocoa 150g

Woolworths · 150g

$7.00

23 g protein per serve$1.80 for 30 g protein16.7 g protein per $120.4 g protein per 100 calories$4.67 per 100 g · 78 g protein

$1.40 per serve · $1.80 for 30 g protein$1.40 per serve · 16.7 g protein per $1$1.40 per serve382 calories per 100 g · $1.80 for 30 g protein382 calories per 100 g

30% off

Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

$3.50$5.00

10 g protein per serve$2.11 for 30 g protein14.2 g protein per $15.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.84 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.11 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 14.2 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve471 calories per 100 g · $2.11 for 30 g protein471 calories per 100 g

30% off

Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Protein Bars 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

$3.50$5.00

10 g protein per serve$2.11 for 30 g protein14.2 g protein per $15.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.84 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.11 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 14.2 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve473 calories per 100 g · $2.11 for 30 g protein473 calories per 100 g

Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack

Woolworths · 10 pack

$7.50

10 g protein per serve$2.24 for 30 g protein13.4 g protein per $15.0 g protein per 100 calories$1.88 per 100 g · 25 g protein

$0.75 per serve · $2.24 for 30 g protein$0.75 per serve · 13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve500 calories per 100 g · $2.24 for 30 g protein500 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?