Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Banana & Honey 400mL
$2.60$4.5042% off
You save $1.90 on the usual price
30 g protein per serve$2.60 for 30 g protein11.5 g protein per $111.7 g protein per 100 calories$0.65 per 100 mL · 7.5 g protein
$2.60 per serve · $2.60 for 30 g protein$2.60 per serve · 11.5 g protein per $1$2.60 per serve64 calories per 100 mL · $2.60 for 30 g protein64 calories per 100 mL
What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
36 g protein per 100 g$1.16 for 30 g protein25.9 g protein per $110.4 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 36 g protein
$1.40 per 100 g · $1.16 for 30 g protein$1.40 per 100 g · 25.9 g protein per $1$1.40 per 100 g348 calories per 100 g · $1.16 for 30 g protein348 calories per 100 g
18 g protein per serve$1.24 for 30 g protein24.2 g protein per $18.8 g protein per 100 calories$0.25 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein
$0.74 per serve · $1.24 for 30 g protein$0.74 per serve · 24.2 g protein per $1$0.74 per serve68 calories per 100 mL · $1.24 for 30 g protein68 calories per 100 mL
18 g protein per serve$1.47 for 30 g protein20.3 g protein per $18.8 g protein per 100 calories$0.29 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein
$0.89 per serve · $1.47 for 30 g protein$0.89 per serve · 20.3 g protein per $1$0.89 per serve68 calories per 100 mL · $1.47 for 30 g protein68 calories per 100 mL
15 g protein per serve$1.90 for 30 g protein15.8 g protein per $110.9 g protein per 100 calories$0.38 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein
$0.95 per serve · $1.90 for 30 g protein$0.95 per serve · 15.8 g protein per $1$0.95 per serve55 calories per 100 mL · $1.90 for 30 g protein55 calories per 100 mL