Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Banana & Honey 400mL

Woolworths · 400mL

Pauls Plus+ Protein Flavoured Milk Banana & Honey 400mL

$2.60$4.50 42% off

You save $1.90 on the usual price

30 g protein per serve$2.60 for 30 g protein11.5 g protein per $111.7 g protein per 100 calories$0.65 per 100 mL · 7.5 g protein

$2.60 per serve · $2.60 for 30 g protein$2.60 per serve · 11.5 g protein per $1$2.60 per serve64 calories per 100 mL · $2.60 for 30 g protein64 calories per 100 mL

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score71/100

Matches or beats 71% of the 556 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

30 gProtein per serve
47%Energy from protein
$2.60Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
400 mL
Price per serve
$2.60
Protein per serve
30.0 g
Energy per serve
256 kcal
Price per 100 mL
$0.65
Protein per 100 mL
7.5 g
Energy per 100 mL
64 kcal
Protein per $1
11.5 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$2.60
Protein per 100 kcal
11.7 g
Protein per pack
30 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (400 mL)Per 100 mL
Energy256 kcal64 kcal
Protein30.0 g7.5 g
Fat, total5.2 g1.3 g
  – saturated3.2 g0.8 g
Carbohydrate20.4 g5.1 g
  – sugars20.4 g5.1 g
Dietary fibre4.4 g1.1 g
Sodium (salt)268 mg67 mg

67 mg sodium per 100 mL: low in salt (120 mg or less per 100 mL).

Tracking since 29 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $2.60.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Milk protein (dairy), about 2.7 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 29 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Best value of its kind: no milk drinks we track at Coles, Woolworths or ALDI costs less for 30 g of protein.

More in the milk & protein drinks aisle

See all →
18% off

Devondale Instant Skim Milk Powder Powder UHT 1kg

Woolworths · 1kg

$14.00$17.00

36 g protein per 100 g$1.16 for 30 g protein25.9 g protein per $110.4 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 36 g protein

$1.40 per 100 g · $1.16 for 30 g protein$1.40 per 100 g · 25.9 g protein per $1$1.40 per 100 g348 calories per 100 g · $1.16 for 30 g protein348 calories per 100 g

16% off

Pauls Plus+ Protein Low Fat Milk 2L

Woolworths · 2L

$4.95$5.90

18 g protein per serve$1.24 for 30 g protein24.2 g protein per $18.8 g protein per 100 calories$0.25 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein

$0.74 per serve · $1.24 for 30 g protein$0.74 per serve · 24.2 g protein per $1$0.74 per serve68 calories per 100 mL · $1.24 for 30 g protein68 calories per 100 mL

Pauls Plus Protein Low Fat Milk

Coles · 2L

Price checked Sat 24 Oct

$5.90

18 g protein per serve$1.47 for 30 g protein20.3 g protein per $18.8 g protein per 100 calories$0.29 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein

$0.89 per serve · $1.47 for 30 g protein$0.89 per serve · 20.3 g protein per $1$0.89 per serve68 calories per 100 mL · $1.47 for 30 g protein68 calories per 100 mL

The Complete Dairy Light High Protein Milk 1L

Woolworths · 1L

$3.80

15 g protein per serve$1.90 for 30 g protein15.8 g protein per $110.9 g protein per 100 calories$0.38 per 100 mL · 6.0 g protein

$0.95 per serve · $1.90 for 30 g protein$0.95 per serve · 15.8 g protein per $1$0.95 per serve55 calories per 100 mL · $1.90 for 30 g protein55 calories per 100 mL

Was this page helpful?