Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Caramelised Biscuit 4 pack

Woolworths · 4 pack

Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Caramelised Biscuit 4 pack

$6.60$8.30 20% off

You save $1.70 on the usual price

$1.65 per serve · 12 g protein$4.26 for 30 g protein7.0 g protein per $1$5.16 per 100 g · 36 g protein

7.0 g protein per $1$1.65 per serve · 7.0 g protein per $1$1.65 per serve277 kcal per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score40/100

Matches or beats 40% of the 543 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

12 gProtein per serve
52%Energy from protein
$4.26Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
32 g
Price per serve
$1.65
Protein per serve
11.6 g
Energy per serve
89 kcal
Price per 100 g
$5.16
Protein per 100 g
36.3 g
Energy per 100 g
277 kcal
Protein per $1
7.0 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$4.26
Protein per 100 kcal
13.1 g

Tracking since 17 Oct 2026 · 5 daily checks so far, between $6.60 and $8.30.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Mixed sources: Mixed sources. About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 22 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

More in the protein bars & snacks aisle

See all →

Fresh Life Soy Protein Crisps Cocoa 150g

Woolworths · 150g

$7.00

$1.40 per serve · 23 g protein$1.80 for 30 g protein16.7 g protein per $1$4.67 per 100 g · 78 g protein

16.7 g protein per $1$1.40 per serve · 16.7 g protein per $1$1.40 per serve382 kcal per 100 g

Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack

Woolworths · 10 pack

$7.50

$0.75 per serve · 10 g protein$2.24 for 30 g protein13.4 g protein per $1$1.88 per 100 g · 25 g protein

13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve · 13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve500 kcal per 100 g

Tasti Protein Bar Salted Caramel 10 pack

Woolworths · 10 pack

$7.50

$0.75 per serve · 10 g protein$2.24 for 30 g protein13.4 g protein per $1$1.88 per 100 g · 25 g protein

13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve · 13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve490 kcal per 100 g

Hillcrest Protein Bars Triple Choc 5 Pack 200g

ALDI · 200g

$3.99

$0.80 per serve · 10 g protein$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $1$2.00 per 100 g · 26 g protein

12.9 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.80 per serve478 kcal per 100 g

Was this page helpful?