Primo Protein Double Smoked Leg Ham 190g

Woolworths · 190g

Primo Protein Double Smoked Leg Ham 190g

$4.10$6.90 41% off

You save $2.80 on the usual price

$2.05 per serve · 19 g protein$3.24 for 30 g protein9.3 g protein per $1$2.16 per 100 g · 20 g protein

9.3 g protein per $1$2.05 per serve · 9.3 g protein per $1$2.05 per serve113 kcal per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score59/100

Matches or beats 59% of the 543 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

19 gProtein per serve
71%Energy from protein
$3.24Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
95 g
Price per serve
$2.05
Protein per serve
19.0 g
Energy per serve
107 kcal
Price per 100 g
$2.16
Protein per 100 g
20.0 g
Energy per 100 g
113 kcal
Protein per $1
9.3 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.24
Protein per 100 kcal
17.7 g
Protein per pack
38 g

Tracking since 17 Oct 2026 · 5 daily checks so far, between $4.10 and $6.90.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 22 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

More in the deli meats aisle

See all →

Berg Leg Ham Thinly Sliced 4 Pack 400g

ALDI · 400g

$4.99

$0.62 per serve · 8.1 g protein$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $1$1.25 per 100 g · 16 g protein

12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve92 kcal per 100 g

Berg Leg Shaved Ham 250g

ALDI · 250g

$3.49

$0.70 per serve · 7.5 g protein$2.79 for 30 g protein10.7 g protein per $1$1.40 per 100 g · 15 g protein

10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve · 10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve93 kcal per 100 g

17% off

D'Orsogna Honey Leg Ham 850g

Woolworths · 850g

$15.75$19.00

$0.46 per serve · 4.2 g protein$3.27 for 30 g protein9.2 g protein per $1$1.85 per 100 g · 17 g protein

9.2 g protein per $1$0.46 per serve · 9.2 g protein per $1$0.46 per serve98 kcal per 100 g

17% off

D'Orsogna Triple Smoked Leg Ham 850g

Woolworths · 850g

$15.75$19.00

$0.46 per serve · 4.2 g protein$3.27 for 30 g protein9.2 g protein per $1$1.85 per 100 g · 17 g protein

9.2 g protein per $1$0.46 per serve · 9.2 g protein per $1$0.46 per serve98 kcal per 100 g

Was this page helpful?