Wicked Sister Protein Loaded Pudding Banana & Toffee 200g

Woolworths · 200g

Wicked Sister Protein Loaded Pudding Banana & Toffee 200g

$3.40

26 g protein per serve$3.95 for 30 g protein7.6 g protein per $112.1 g protein per 100 calories$1.70 per 100 g · 13 g protein

$3.40 per serve · $3.95 for 30 g protein$3.40 per serve · 7.6 g protein per $1$3.40 per serve107 calories per 100 g · $3.95 for 30 g protein107 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score46/100

Matches or beats 46% of the 556 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

26 gProtein per serve
48%Energy from protein
$3.95Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
200 g
Price per serve
$3.40
Protein per serve
25.8 g
Energy per serve
214 kcal
Price per 100 g
$1.70
Protein per 100 g
12.9 g
Energy per 100 g
107 kcal
Protein per $1
7.6 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.95
Protein per 100 kcal
12.1 g
Protein per pack
26 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (200 g)Per 100 g
Energy214 kcal107 kcal
Protein25.8 g12.9 g
Fat, total4.6 g2.3 g
  – saturated2.8 g1.4 g
Carbohydrate16.0 g8.0 g
  – sugars13.8 g6.9 g
Sodium (salt)186 mg93 mg

93 mg sodium per 100 g: low in salt (120 mg or less per 100 g).

Tracking since 29 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $3.40.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Milk protein (dairy), about 2.7 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 29 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Best value of its kind: no high-protein puddings we track at Coles, Woolworths or ALDI costs less for 30 g of protein.

More in the yoghurt aisle

See all →

Yoguri Greek Style Strained Yogurt Plain 900g

ALDI · 900g

$6.49

16 g protein per serve$2.38 for 30 g protein12.6 g protein per $116.2 g protein per 100 calories$0.72 per 100 g · 9.1 g protein

$1.30 per serve · $2.38 for 30 g protein$1.30 per serve · 12.6 g protein per $1$1.30 per serve56 calories per 100 g · $2.38 for 30 g protein56 calories per 100 g

Woolworths High Protein Plain Yoghurt 900g

Woolworths · 900g

$7.00

19 g protein per serve$2.49 for 30 g protein12.1 g protein per $115.7 g protein per 100 calories$0.78 per 100 g · 9.4 g protein

$1.56 per serve · $2.49 for 30 g protein$1.56 per serve · 12.1 g protein per $1$1.56 per serve60 calories per 100 g · $2.49 for 30 g protein60 calories per 100 g

Coles Perform High Protein Greek Yoghurt

Coles · 900g

Price checked Sat 24 Oct

$7.00

16 g protein per serve$2.51 for 30 g protein11.9 g protein per $116.6 g protein per 100 calories$0.78 per 100 g · 9.3 g protein

$1.32 per serve · $2.51 for 30 g protein$1.32 per serve · 11.9 g protein per $1$1.32 per serve56 calories per 100 g · $2.51 for 30 g protein56 calories per 100 g

Chobani 20G Protein Greek Yogurt Plain 900g

Woolworths · 900g

$9.85

20 g protein per serve$3.03 for 30 g protein9.9 g protein per $117.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.09 per 100 g · 11 g protein

$2.07 per serve · $3.03 for 30 g protein$2.07 per serve · 9.9 g protein per $1$2.07 per serve61 calories per 100 g · $3.03 for 30 g protein61 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?