BC Snacks White Choc Red Velvet High Protein Bar 40g

Woolworths · 40g

BC Snacks White Choc Red Velvet High Protein Bar 40g

$2.40$4.00 40% off

You save $1.60 on the usual price

13 g protein per serve$5.56 for 30 g protein5.4 g protein per $18.9 g protein per 100 calories$6.00 per 100 g · 32 g protein

$2.40 per serve · $5.56 for 30 g protein$2.40 per serve · 5.4 g protein per $1$2.40 per serve366 calories per 100 g · $5.56 for 30 g protein366 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score24/100

Matches or beats 24% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

13 gProtein per serve
36%Energy from protein
$5.56Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
40 g
Price per serve
$2.40
Protein per serve
13.0 g
Energy per serve
146 kcal
Price per 100 g
$6.00
Protein per 100 g
32.4 g
Energy per 100 g
366 kcal
Protein per $1
5.4 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$5.56
Protein per 100 kcal
8.9 g
Protein per pack
13 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (40 g)Per 100 g
Energy146 kcal366 kcal
Protein13.0 g32.4 g
Fat, total4.7 g11.7 g
  – saturated2.1 g5.3 g
Carbohydrate6.6 g16.6 g
  – sugars1.0 g2.6 g
Dietary fibre4.1 g10.3 g
Sodium (salt)92 mg230 mg

230 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 31 Oct 2026 · 2 daily checks so far, all at $2.40.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Mixed sources: Mixed sources. About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper protein bars and snacks: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($5.56) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $1.80 for 30 g protein

    Save $3.76 per 30 g

  2. $2.35 for 30 g protein

    Save $3.21 per 30 g

  3. $2.78 for 30 g protein

    Save $2.78 per 30 g

More in the protein bars & snacks aisle

See all →

Fresh Life Soy Protein Crisps Cocoa 150g

Woolworths · 150g

$7.00

23 g protein per serve$1.80 for 30 g protein16.7 g protein per $120.4 g protein per 100 calories$4.67 per 100 g · 78 g protein

$1.40 per serve · $1.80 for 30 g protein$1.40 per serve · 16.7 g protein per $1$1.40 per serve382 calories per 100 g · $1.80 for 30 g protein382 calories per 100 g

30% off

Sam's Pantry Caramel Brownie Low Sugar Protein Bars 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

$3.50$5.00

10 g protein per serve$2.11 for 30 g protein14.2 g protein per $15.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.84 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.11 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 14.2 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve471 calories per 100 g · $2.11 for 30 g protein471 calories per 100 g

30% off

Sam's Pantry Cookie Dough Protein Bars 5 pack

Woolworths · 5 pack

$3.50$5.00

10 g protein per serve$2.11 for 30 g protein14.2 g protein per $15.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.84 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.11 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 14.2 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve473 calories per 100 g · $2.11 for 30 g protein473 calories per 100 g

Tasti Protein Bar Nutty Choc 10 pack

Woolworths · 10 pack

$7.50

10 g protein per serve$2.24 for 30 g protein13.4 g protein per $15.0 g protein per 100 calories$1.88 per 100 g · 25 g protein

$0.75 per serve · $2.24 for 30 g protein$0.75 per serve · 13.4 g protein per $1$0.75 per serve500 calories per 100 g · $2.24 for 30 g protein500 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?