Don Salami Danish 200g

Woolworths · 200g

Don Salami Danish 200g

$8.50

2 for $13.00 · $6.50 each when you buy 2

10 g protein per serve$6.28 for 30 g protein4.8 g protein per $14.9 g protein per 100 calories$4.25 per 100 g · 20 g protein

$2.12 per serve · $6.28 for 30 g protein$2.12 per serve · 4.8 g protein per $1$2.12 per serve413 calories per 100 g · $6.28 for 30 g protein413 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score19/100

Matches or beats 19% of the 556 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

10 gProtein per serve
20%Energy from protein
$6.28Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
50 g
Price per serve
$2.12
Protein per serve
10.2 g
Energy per serve
206 kcal
Price per 100 g
$4.25
Protein per 100 g
20.3 g
Energy per 100 g
413 kcal
Protein per $1
4.8 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$6.28
Protein per 100 kcal
4.9 g
Protein per pack
41 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (50 g)Per 100 g
Energy206 kcal413 kcal
Protein10.2 g20.3 g
Fat, total17.6 g35.1 g
  – saturated7.1 g14.2 g
Carbohydrate2.7 g5.4 g
  – sugars0.5 g1.0 g
Sodium (salt)740 mg1,480 mg

1,480 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 29 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $8.50.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 29 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

More in the deli meats aisle

See all →

Berg Leg Ham Thinly Sliced 4 Pack 400g

ALDI · 400g

$4.99

8.1 g protein per serve$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $117.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.25 per 100 g · 16 g protein

$0.62 per serve · $2.33 for 30 g protein$0.62 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.62 per serve92 calories per 100 g · $2.33 for 30 g protein92 calories per 100 g

Berg Leg Shaved Ham 250g

ALDI · 250g

$3.49

7.5 g protein per serve$2.79 for 30 g protein10.7 g protein per $116.1 g protein per 100 calories$1.40 per 100 g · 15 g protein

$0.70 per serve · $2.79 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 10.7 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve93 calories per 100 g · $2.79 for 30 g protein93 calories per 100 g

18% off

D'Orsogna Natural Leg Ham Portion 700g

Woolworths · 700g

$14.00$17.00

4.7 g protein per serve$3.23 for 30 g protein9.3 g protein per $116.9 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 19 g protein

$0.50 per serve · $3.23 for 30 g protein$0.50 per serve · 9.3 g protein per $1$0.50 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $3.23 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Berg Ham Shredded Twin Pack 300g

ALDI · 300g

$3.99

6.0 g protein per serve$3.30 for 30 g protein9.1 g protein per $18.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.33 per 100 g · 12 g protein

$0.67 per serve · $3.30 for 30 g protein$0.67 per serve · 9.1 g protein per $1$0.67 per serve142 calories per 100 g · $3.30 for 30 g protein142 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?