Mainland On The Go Extra Tasty Cheese & Date Apricot Crackers

Coles · 38g

Mainland On The Go Extra Tasty Cheese & Date Apricot Crackers

$3.00

Pick any 2 for $5.40 · $2.70 each when you buy 2

7.3 g protein per serve$12.26 for 30 g protein2.5 g protein per $14.7 g protein per 100 calories$7.89 per 100 g · 19 g protein

$3.00 per serve · $12.26 for 30 g protein$3.00 per serve · 2.5 g protein per $1$3.00 per serve411 calories per 100 g · $12.26 for 30 g protein411 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
View at Coles Swaps
Value score1/100

Matches or beats 1% of the 558 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

7.3 gProtein per serve
19%Energy from protein
$12.26Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
38 g
Price per serve
$3.00
Protein per serve
7.3 g
Energy per serve
156 kcal
Price per 100 g
$7.89
Protein per 100 g
19.3 g
Energy per 100 g
411 kcal
Protein per $1
2.5 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$12.26
Protein per 100 kcal
4.7 g
Protein per pack
7 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (38 g)Per 100 g
Energy156 kcal411 kcal
Protein7.3 g19.3 g
Fat, total10.0 g26.3 g
  – saturated6.1 g16.1 g
Carbohydrate8.4 g22.2 g
  – sugars4.1 g10.7 g
Sodium (salt)274 mg721 mg

721 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 1 Nov 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $3.00.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Milk protein (dairy), about 2.7 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Coles's product page, checked 1 November 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper cheese: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($12.26) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $1.11 for 30 g protein

    Save $11.15 per 30 g

  2. $1.36 for 30 g protein

    Save $10.90 per 30 g

  3. $1.54 for 30 g protein

    Save $10.72 per 30 g

More in the cheese & cottage cheese aisle

See all →

Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Block 1kg

ALDI · 1kg

$8.99

6.0 g protein per serve$1.11 for 30 g protein26.9 g protein per $15.9 g protein per 100 calories$0.90 per 100 g · 24 g protein

$0.22 per serve · $1.11 for 30 g protein$0.22 per serve · 26.9 g protein per $1$0.22 per serve411 calories per 100 g · $1.11 for 30 g protein411 calories per 100 g

Westacre Dairy Tasty Shredded Cheese 700g

ALDI · 700g

$7.69

6.0 g protein per serve$1.36 for 30 g protein22.0 g protein per $15.9 g protein per 100 calories$1.10 per 100 g · 24 g protein

$0.27 per serve · $1.36 for 30 g protein$0.27 per serve · 22.0 g protein per $1$0.27 per serve411 calories per 100 g · $1.36 for 30 g protein411 calories per 100 g

Hillview Mozzarella Shredded Cheese 700g

Woolworths · 700g

$9.30

6.5 g protein per serve$1.54 for 30 g protein19.5 g protein per $18.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.33 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.33 per serve · $1.54 for 30 g protein$0.33 per serve · 19.5 g protein per $1$0.33 per serve299 calories per 100 g · $1.54 for 30 g protein299 calories per 100 g

Woolworths Tasty Cheese Block 500g

Woolworths · 500g

$6.60

6.4 g protein per serve$1.55 for 30 g protein19.3 g protein per $16.5 g protein per 100 calories$1.32 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.33 per serve · $1.55 for 30 g protein$0.33 per serve · 19.3 g protein per $1$0.33 per serve394 calories per 100 g · $1.55 for 30 g protein394 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?