Woolworths 6 Pack Smokey BBQ Chicken Kebabs 375g

Woolworths · 375g

Woolworths 6 Pack Smokey BBQ Chicken Kebabs 375g

$7.50$8.50 12% off

You save $1.00 on the usual price

11 g protein per serve$3.53 for 30 g protein8.5 g protein per $111.3 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 17 g protein

$1.25 per serve · $3.53 for 30 g protein$1.25 per serve · 8.5 g protein per $1$1.25 per serve150 calories per 100 g · $3.53 for 30 g protein150 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score52/100

Matches or beats 52% of the 556 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

11 gProtein per serve
45%Energy from protein
$3.53Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
62.5 g
Price per serve
$1.25
Protein per serve
10.6 g
Energy per serve
94 kcal
Price per 100 g
$2.00
Protein per 100 g
17.0 g
Energy per 100 g
150 kcal
Protein per $1
8.5 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.53
Protein per 100 kcal
11.3 g
Protein per pack
64 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (62.5 g)Per 100 g
Energy94 kcal150 kcal
Protein10.6 g17.0 g
Fat, total3.9 g6.3 g
  – saturated1.1 g1.8 g
Carbohydrate3.8 g6.1 g
  – sugars2.4 g3.9 g
Sodium (salt)193 mg309 mg

309 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

This product was unavailable online when we last checked.

Tracking since 29 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $7.50.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 29 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper ready-to-eat chicken: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($3.53) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $2.38 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.15 per 30 g

  2. $2.84 for 30 g protein

    Save $0.69 per 30 g

  3. $3.06 for 30 g protein

    Save $0.47 per 30 g

More in the meat & poultry aisle

See all →
10% off

K-Roo Kangaroo Mince 1kg

Woolworths · 1kg

$13.50$15.00

26 g protein per serve$1.93 for 30 g protein15.6 g protein per $120.2 g protein per 100 calories$1.35 per 100 g · 21 g protein

$1.69 per serve · $1.93 for 30 g protein$1.69 per serve · 15.6 g protein per $1$1.69 per serve104 calories per 100 g · $1.93 for 30 g protein104 calories per 100 g

Coles RSPCA Approved Chicken Mince

Coles · 500g

Price checked Thu 22 Oct

$6.50

18 g protein per serve$2.13 for 30 g protein14.1 g protein per $115.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.30 per 100 g · 18 g protein

$1.30 per serve · $2.13 for 30 g protein$1.30 per serve · 14.1 g protein per $1$1.30 per serve117 calories per 100 g · $2.13 for 30 g protein117 calories per 100 g

Coles RSPCA Chicken Extra Lean Breast Mince

Coles · 500g

Price checked Thu 22 Oct

$8.00

22 g protein per serve$2.13 for 30 g protein14.1 g protein per $121.0 g protein per 100 calories$1.60 per 100 g · 22 g protein

$1.60 per serve · $2.13 for 30 g protein$1.60 per serve · 14.1 g protein per $1$1.60 per serve107 calories per 100 g · $2.13 for 30 g protein107 calories per 100 g

2 for $16.00

Woolworths RSPCA Approved Chicken Tenderloins 640g

Woolworths · 640g

$10.50

2 for $16.00 · $8.00 each when you buy 2

22 g protein per serve$2.21 for 30 g protein13.6 g protein per $121.2 g protein per 100 calories$1.64 per 100 g · 22 g protein

$1.64 per serve · $2.21 for 30 g protein$1.64 per serve · 13.6 g protein per $1$1.64 per serve105 calories per 100 g · $2.21 for 30 g protein105 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?