11 g protein per serve$3.47 for 30 g protein8.7 g protein per $111.8 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 17 g protein
$1.25 per serve · $3.47 for 30 g protein$1.25 per serve · 8.7 g protein per $1$1.25 per serve146 calories per 100 g · $3.47 for 30 g protein146 calories per 100 g
What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
26 g protein per serve$1.93 for 30 g protein15.6 g protein per $120.2 g protein per 100 calories$1.35 per 100 g · 21 g protein
$1.69 per serve · $1.93 for 30 g protein$1.69 per serve · 15.6 g protein per $1$1.69 per serve104 calories per 100 g · $1.93 for 30 g protein104 calories per 100 g
18 g protein per serve$2.13 for 30 g protein14.1 g protein per $115.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.30 per 100 g · 18 g protein
$1.30 per serve · $2.13 for 30 g protein$1.30 per serve · 14.1 g protein per $1$1.30 per serve117 calories per 100 g · $2.13 for 30 g protein117 calories per 100 g
22 g protein per serve$2.13 for 30 g protein14.1 g protein per $121.0 g protein per 100 calories$1.60 per 100 g · 22 g protein
$1.60 per serve · $2.13 for 30 g protein$1.60 per serve · 14.1 g protein per $1$1.60 per serve107 calories per 100 g · $2.13 for 30 g protein107 calories per 100 g
22 g protein per serve$2.21 for 30 g protein13.6 g protein per $121.2 g protein per 100 calories$1.64 per 100 g · 22 g protein
$1.64 per serve · $2.21 for 30 g protein$1.64 per serve · 13.6 g protein per $1$1.64 per serve105 calories per 100 g · $2.21 for 30 g protein105 calories per 100 g