Sirena Tuna Sweet Chilli 95g

Woolworths · 95g

Sirena Tuna Sweet Chilli 95g

$2.30$2.95 22% off

You save $0.65 on the usual price

20 g protein per serve$3.53 for 30 g protein8.5 g protein per $114.1 g protein per 100 calories$2.42 per 100 g · 21 g protein

$2.30 per serve · $3.53 for 30 g protein$2.30 per serve · 8.5 g protein per $1$2.30 per serve146 calories per 100 g · $3.53 for 30 g protein146 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score51/100

Matches or beats 51% of the 539 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

20 gProtein per serve
56%Energy from protein
$3.53Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
95 g
Price per serve
$2.30
Protein per serve
19.6 g
Energy per serve
139 kcal
Price per 100 g
$2.42
Protein per 100 g
20.6 g
Energy per 100 g
146 kcal
Protein per $1
8.5 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$3.53
Protein per 100 kcal
14.1 g
Protein per pack
20 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (95 g)Per 100 g
Energy139 kcal146 kcal
Protein19.6 g20.6 g
Fat, total3.6 g3.8 g
  – saturated0.5 g0.5 g
Carbohydrate6.9 g7.3 g
  – sugars6.9 g7.3 g
Sodium (salt)460 mg484 mg

484 mg sodium per 100 g: low-salt foods have 120 mg or less per 100 g.

Tracking since 30 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $2.30.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 30 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper tinned tuna: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($3.53) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. $1.38 for 30 g protein

    Save $2.15 per 30 g

  2. $1.53 for 30 g protein

    Save $2.00 per 30 g

  3. $1.64 for 30 g protein

    Save $1.89 per 30 g

More in the tinned fish & chicken aisle

See all →

Portview Tuna Chunks in Springwater 425g

ALDI · 425g

$3.29

24 g protein per serve$1.38 for 30 g protein21.7 g protein per $122.9 g protein per 100 calories$1.15 per 100 g · 25 g protein

$1.10 per serve · $1.38 for 30 g protein$1.10 per serve · 21.7 g protein per $1$1.10 per serve109 calories per 100 g · $1.38 for 30 g protein109 calories per 100 g

21% off

John West Chunk Style Tuna in Springwater

Coles · 425g

Price checked Thu 29 Oct

$5.00$6.30

23 g protein per serve$1.53 for 30 g protein19.6 g protein per $121.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.18 per 100 g · 23 g protein

$1.18 per serve · $1.53 for 30 g protein$1.18 per serve · 19.6 g protein per $1$1.18 per serve106 calories per 100 g · $1.53 for 30 g protein106 calories per 100 g

Woolworths Tuna Chunks In Springwater 425g

Woolworths · 425g

$4.60

21 g protein per serve$1.64 for 30 g protein18.3 g protein per $123.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.55 per 100 g · 28 g protein

$1.15 per serve · $1.64 for 30 g protein$1.15 per serve · 18.3 g protein per $1$1.15 per serve121 calories per 100 g · $1.64 for 30 g protein121 calories per 100 g

Portview Tuna Chunks in Springwater 95g

ALDI · 95g

$0.99

18 g protein per serve$1.66 for 30 g protein18.1 g protein per $123.3 g protein per 100 calories$1.41 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.99 per serve · $1.66 for 30 g protein$0.99 per serve · 18.1 g protein per $1$0.99 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $1.66 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?