32 g protein per serve$8.49 for 30 g protein3.5 g protein per $19.0 g protein per 100 calories$6.00 per 100 g · 21 g protein
$9.00 per serve · $8.49 for 30 g protein$9.00 per serve · 3.5 g protein per $1$9.00 per serve235 calories per 100 g · $8.49 for 30 g protein235 calories per 100 g
What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
24 g protein per serve$1.38 for 30 g protein21.7 g protein per $122.9 g protein per 100 calories$1.15 per 100 g · 25 g protein
$1.10 per serve · $1.38 for 30 g protein$1.10 per serve · 21.7 g protein per $1$1.10 per serve109 calories per 100 g · $1.38 for 30 g protein109 calories per 100 g
23 g protein per serve$1.53 for 30 g protein19.6 g protein per $121.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.18 per 100 g · 23 g protein
$1.18 per serve · $1.53 for 30 g protein$1.18 per serve · 19.6 g protein per $1$1.18 per serve106 calories per 100 g · $1.53 for 30 g protein106 calories per 100 g
21 g protein per serve$1.64 for 30 g protein18.3 g protein per $123.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.55 per 100 g · 28 g protein
$1.15 per serve · $1.64 for 30 g protein$1.15 per serve · 18.3 g protein per $1$1.15 per serve121 calories per 100 g · $1.64 for 30 g protein121 calories per 100 g
18 g protein per serve$1.66 for 30 g protein18.1 g protein per $123.3 g protein per 100 calories$1.41 per 100 g · 26 g protein
$0.99 per serve · $1.66 for 30 g protein$0.99 per serve · 18.1 g protein per $1$0.99 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $1.66 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g