Tassal 2 Pack Atlantic Salmon Skin On 300g

Woolworths · 300g

Tassal 2 Pack Atlantic Salmon Skin On 300g

$18.00$22.00 18% off

You save $4.00 on the usual price

32 g protein per serve$8.49 for 30 g protein3.5 g protein per $19.0 g protein per 100 calories$6.00 per 100 g · 21 g protein

$9.00 per serve · $8.49 for 30 g protein$9.00 per serve · 3.5 g protein per $1$9.00 per serve235 calories per 100 g · $8.49 for 30 g protein235 calories per 100 g

What do these numbers mean?
Cost for 30 g protein
What you pay to get 30 g of protein from this food, a good amount for one meal. Lower is better, and it lets you compare a tin of tuna with a tub of yoghurt fairly.
Value score
0 to 100: how much protein you get per dollar compared with all the products we track. Higher is better.
Protein per $1
Grams of protein for every dollar you spend.
Per serve
The price and protein of one serve, using the serving size on the label.
Value score6/100

Matches or beats 6% of the 556 products we track on protein per $1. How it works

32 gProtein per serve
36%Energy from protein
$8.49Cost for 30 g protein
Serving size (label)
150 g
Price per serve
$9.00
Protein per serve
31.8 g
Energy per serve
352 kcal
Price per 100 g
$6.00
Protein per 100 g
21.2 g
Energy per 100 g
235 kcal
Protein per $1
3.5 g
Cost for 30 g protein
$8.49
Protein per 100 kcal
9.0 g
Protein per pack
64 g

Nutrition panel

Nutrition information from the label
NutrientPer serve (150 g)Per 100 g
Energy352 kcal235 kcal
Protein31.8 g21.2 g
Fat, total24.9 g16.6 g
  – saturated4.8 g3.2 g
Carbohydrate1.5 g1.0 g
  – sugars1.5 g1.0 g
Sodium (salt)68 mg45 mg

45 mg sodium per 100 g: low in salt (120 mg or less per 100 g).

Tracking since 29 Oct 2026 · 1 daily check so far, all at $18.00.

We'll show a price chart, the usual price and whether today's price is a good one once we have 10 checks over at least 3 weeks.

Complete protein: Meat, poultry or fish, about 2.3 g leucine for 30 g protein (typical for this source). About protein quality

Price and nutrition from Woolworths's product page, checked 29 October 2026. Prices vary by store and state. How we calculate

Same protein for less

More swaps →

Cheaper tinned salmon: each costs less for 30 g of protein than this one ($8.49) at the latest shelf prices we checked.

  1. Safcol Pink Salmon 210g

    Woolworths · 210g

    $2.89 for 30 g protein

    Save $5.60 per 30 g

  2. $3.27 for 30 g protein

    Save $5.22 per 30 g

  3. $3.72 for 30 g protein

    Save $4.77 per 30 g

More in the tinned fish & chicken aisle

See all →

Portview Tuna Chunks in Springwater 425g

ALDI · 425g

$3.29

24 g protein per serve$1.38 for 30 g protein21.7 g protein per $122.9 g protein per 100 calories$1.15 per 100 g · 25 g protein

$1.10 per serve · $1.38 for 30 g protein$1.10 per serve · 21.7 g protein per $1$1.10 per serve109 calories per 100 g · $1.38 for 30 g protein109 calories per 100 g

21% off

John West Chunk Style Tuna in Springwater

Coles · 425g

$5.00$6.30

23 g protein per serve$1.53 for 30 g protein19.6 g protein per $121.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.18 per 100 g · 23 g protein

$1.18 per serve · $1.53 for 30 g protein$1.18 per serve · 19.6 g protein per $1$1.18 per serve106 calories per 100 g · $1.53 for 30 g protein106 calories per 100 g

Woolworths Tuna Chunks In Springwater 425g

Woolworths · 425g

$4.60

21 g protein per serve$1.64 for 30 g protein18.3 g protein per $123.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.55 per 100 g · 28 g protein

$1.15 per serve · $1.64 for 30 g protein$1.15 per serve · 18.3 g protein per $1$1.15 per serve121 calories per 100 g · $1.64 for 30 g protein121 calories per 100 g

Portview Tuna Chunks in Springwater 95g

ALDI · 95g

$0.99

18 g protein per serve$1.66 for 30 g protein18.1 g protein per $123.3 g protein per 100 calories$1.41 per 100 g · 26 g protein

$0.99 per serve · $1.66 for 30 g protein$0.99 per serve · 18.1 g protein per $1$0.99 per serve110 calories per 100 g · $1.66 for 30 g protein110 calories per 100 g

Was this page helpful?