Coles limits automated visits to its website, so we read a small batch of Coles products each day instead of all of them at once. Today we have 40 verified Coles products (Woolworths 471, ALDI 47). Each Coles price shows the day we checked it, anything older than 7 days is left out, and we never guess a price. So a missing Coles product means we haven’t read it yet, not that Coles doesn’t sell it. To see the same everyday foods side by side, try Coles vs Woolworths vs ALDI, like for like.
13 products
Deals at Coles
Nothing in this aisle at Coles is on special right now.
Next week's catalogue lands Monday
Woolworths publishes next week's specials on Monday afternoon, starting Wednesday. We check on Monday evening (Mon 2 Nov) and list the protein deals here. This week's Woolworths catalogue runs until Tue 27 Oct. See this week's specials →
12 g protein per serve$3.03 for 30 g protein9.9 g protein per $113.7 g protein per 100 calories$1.20 per 100 g · 12 g protein
$1.20 per serve · $3.03 for 30 g protein$1.20 per serve · 9.9 g protein per $1$1.20 per serve87 calories per 100 g · $3.03 for 30 g protein87 calories per 100 g
12 g protein per serve$4.00 for 30 g protein7.5 g protein per $114.6 g protein per 100 calories$1.60 per 100 g · 12 g protein
$1.60 per serve · $4.00 for 30 g protein$1.60 per serve · 7.5 g protein per $1$1.60 per serve82 calories per 100 g · $4.00 for 30 g protein82 calories per 100 g
14 g protein per serve$5.18 for 30 g protein5.8 g protein per $112.4 g protein per 100 calories$2.33 per 100 g · 14 g protein
$2.33 per serve · $5.18 for 30 g protein$2.33 per serve · 5.8 g protein per $1$2.33 per serve109 calories per 100 g · $5.18 for 30 g protein109 calories per 100 g
2.4 g protein per serve$7.52 for 30 g protein4.0 g protein per $110.2 g protein per 100 calories$3.76 per 100 g · 15 g protein
$0.60 per serve · $7.52 for 30 g protein$0.60 per serve · 4.0 g protein per $1$0.60 per serve147 calories per 100 g · $7.52 for 30 g protein147 calories per 100 g
6.5 g protein per serve$2.33 for 30 g protein12.9 g protein per $16.4 g protein per 100 calories$2.00 per 100 g · 26 g protein
$0.50 per serve · $2.33 for 30 g protein$0.50 per serve · 12.9 g protein per $1$0.50 per serve404 calories per 100 g · $2.33 for 30 g protein404 calories per 100 g
6.8 g protein per serve$2.40 for 30 g protein12.5 g protein per $16.5 g protein per 100 calories$2.16 per 100 g · 27 g protein
$0.54 per serve · $2.40 for 30 g protein$0.54 per serve · 12.5 g protein per $1$0.54 per serve418 calories per 100 g · $2.40 for 30 g protein418 calories per 100 g
5.8 g protein per serve$2.83 for 30 g protein10.6 g protein per $15.4 g protein per 100 calories$2.20 per 100 g · 23 g protein
$0.55 per serve · $2.83 for 30 g protein$0.55 per serve · 10.6 g protein per $1$0.55 per serve430 calories per 100 g · $2.83 for 30 g protein430 calories per 100 g
5.8 g protein per serve$3.61 for 30 g protein8.3 g protein per $15.4 g protein per 100 calories$2.80 per 100 g · 23 g protein
$0.70 per serve · $3.61 for 30 g protein$0.70 per serve · 8.3 g protein per $1$0.70 per serve430 calories per 100 g · $3.61 for 30 g protein430 calories per 100 g
4.9 g protein per serve$5.90 for 30 g protein5.1 g protein per $16.3 g protein per 100 calories$4.80 per 100 g · 24 g protein
$0.96 per serve · $5.90 for 30 g protein$0.96 per serve · 5.1 g protein per $1$0.96 per serve387 calories per 100 g · $5.90 for 30 g protein387 calories per 100 g
5.0 g protein per serve$7.81 for 30 g protein3.8 g protein per $16.7 g protein per 100 calories$6.25 per 100 g · 24 g protein
$1.31 per serve · $7.81 for 30 g protein$1.31 per serve · 3.8 g protein per $1$1.31 per serve356 calories per 100 g · $7.81 for 30 g protein356 calories per 100 g
5.9 g protein per serve$7.98 for 30 g protein3.8 g protein per $16.1 g protein per 100 calories$6.25 per 100 g · 24 g protein
$1.56 per serve · $7.98 for 30 g protein$1.56 per serve · 3.8 g protein per $1$1.56 per serve385 calories per 100 g · $7.98 for 30 g protein385 calories per 100 g
7.4 g protein per serve$12.08 for 30 g protein2.5 g protein per $14.7 g protein per 100 calories$7.89 per 100 g · 20 g protein
$3.00 per serve · $12.08 for 30 g protein$3.00 per serve · 2.5 g protein per $1$3.00 per serve416 calories per 100 g · $12.08 for 30 g protein416 calories per 100 g
7.3 g protein per serve$12.26 for 30 g protein2.5 g protein per $14.7 g protein per 100 calories$7.89 per 100 g · 19 g protein
$3.00 per serve · $12.26 for 30 g protein$3.00 per serve · 2.5 g protein per $1$3.00 per serve411 calories per 100 g · $12.26 for 30 g protein411 calories per 100 g
Questions
What is the best-value high-protein cheese & cottage cheese at Coles?
On 1 November 2026, Cheer Tasty Cheese Block was the cheapest way to get protein in this aisle at Coles: $2.33 for 30 g of protein ($8.00 for 400g).
Which high-protein cheese & cottage cheese at Coles has the most protein per serve?
Brancourts Protein Plus Cottage Cheese, with 13.5 g of protein per serve on its label.
How many high-protein cheese & cottage cheese products at Coles does Protein Aisle track?
13, re-checked in small daily batches (each price kept up to 7 days with the date we checked it) from Coles's own website. Products need at least 8 g protein per 100 g to be listed.